You need to Log in or Register to participate !

The Rookie League : F458 Challenge '11

The Rookie League is specially targeted for people new to SimRacing or with little online experience.
We aim to provide friendly competition and learning at the same time.

The Drivers compete in two Divisions, according to their skill : "Div. A" for the more Advanced and "Div. B" for the Beginners.
Each Division runs on its own Server Room. The Rounds follow the same format : 2 Laps to Qualify | 5 min. Warmup | 45 min. Race.
The last Round is a special longer format event of 60 minutes, with two Bonus Points for the Finishers.

Events List

Div. A
:
Div. B
:
Sun. 12 Jan. 2020, 20:30

[A] F458 Challenge @ Riverside
The Rookie League : F458 Challenge (Test 1)

rFactor 2rFactor 2
> F458 Challenge '11
@ Riverside - Short

Sun. 26 Jan. 2020, 20:30

[A] F458 Challenge @ Watkins Glen
The Rookie League : F458 Challenge (1/7)

rFactor 2rFactor 2
> F458 Challenge '11
@ Watkins Glen - Boot

Sun. 9 Feb. 2020, 20:30

[A] F458 Challenge @ Zolder
The Rookie League : F458 Challenge (2/7)

rFactor 2rFactor 2
> F458 Challenge '11
@ Zolder '16

Sun. 23 Feb. 2020, 20:30

[A] F458 Challenge @ Fuji
The Rookie League : F458 Challenge (3/7)

rFactor 2rFactor 2
> F458 Challenge '11
@ Fuji - Chicane

Sun. 8 Mar. 2020, 20:30

[A] F458 Challenge @ Highlands
The Rookie League : F458 Challenge (4/7)

rFactor 2rFactor 2
> F458 Challenge '11
@ Highlands Motorsport Park

Sun. 22 Mar. 2020, 20:30

[A] F458 Challenge @ Melbourne
The Rookie League : F458 Challenge (5/7)

rFactor 2rFactor 2
> F458 Challenge '11
@ Melbourne - GP'13

Sun. 5 Apr. 2020, 19:30

[A] F458 Challenge @ Buddh
The Rookie League : F458 Challenge (6/7)

rFactor 2rFactor 2
> F458 Challenge '11
@ Buddh - India GP

Sun. 19 Apr. 2020, 19:30

[A] F458 Challenge @ Patras
The Rookie League : F458 Challenge (7/7)

rFactor 2rFactor 2
> F458 Challenge '11
@ Patras

Sun. 12 Jan. 2020, 20:30

[B] F458 Challenge @ Riverside
The Rookie League : F458 Challenge (Test 1)

rFactor 2rFactor 2
> F458 Challenge '11
@ Riverside - Short

Sun. 26 Jan. 2020, 20:30

[B] F458 Challenge @ Watkins Glen
The Rookie League : F458 Challenge (1/7)

rFactor 2rFactor 2
> F458 Challenge '11
@ Watkins Glen - Boot

Sun. 9 Feb. 2020, 20:30

[B] F458 Challenge @ Zolder
The Rookie League : F458 Challenge (2/7)

rFactor 2rFactor 2
> F458 Challenge '11
@ Zolder '16

Sun. 23 Feb. 2020, 20:30

[B] F458 Challenge @ Fuji
The Rookie League : F458 Challenge (3/7)

rFactor 2rFactor 2
> F458 Challenge '11
@ Fuji - Chicane

Sun. 8 Mar. 2020, 20:30

[B] F458 Challenge @ Highlands
The Rookie League : F458 Challenge (4/7)

rFactor 2rFactor 2
> F458 Challenge '11
@ Highlands Motorsport Park

Sun. 22 Mar. 2020, 20:30

[B] F458 Challenge @ Melbourne
The Rookie League : F458 Challenge (5/7)

rFactor 2rFactor 2
> F458 Challenge '11
@ Melbourne - GP'13

Sun. 5 Apr. 2020, 19:30

[B] F458 Challenge @ Buddh
The Rookie League : F458 Challenge (6/7)

rFactor 2rFactor 2
> F458 Challenge '11
@ Buddh - India GP

Sun. 19 Apr. 2020, 19:30

[B] F458 Challenge @ Patras
The Rookie League : F458 Challenge (7/7)

rFactor 2rFactor 2
> F458 Challenge '11
@ Patras

General Rules

> More Info & Details in the Series Forum.

Drivers Championship

    For both Div. A & B Drivers Championships, the same Point Scheme will be in use :
  • The Race Winner scores 30 Points ; from there a 1 Point decrement ladder is applied.
  • 1 Bonus Point awarded to the Drivers completing at least 5 Race laps.
  • 1 Bonus Point awarded to the Drivers respecting the track limits.
  • 2 Bonus Points awarded to the Drivers finishing the Final Race.
  • There is no Point scored in Qual.
    In the Series Standings :
  • The Drivers are classified by their Total Points scored. The Champion is the Driver who has scored the most Points.
  • The 1st Tie Breaker is the number of Round participations.
  • The Drivers are then classified by their numbers of Victories and Top 3.
  • If needed, the subsequent tie breakers are the Average Finish position, the number of Pole position, the Average Qual. position.
  • The worst result in Points is dropped, which covers one missed Round.

Teams Championship :

    Each Division runs its own Teams Championship.
  • The Teams score the addition of their 2 best Drivers Points, in each Event.
  • The Teams are classified by their Points scored. The Champion is the Team with the most Points.
  • The first tie breaker is the number of Races won ; the second is the number of Top 3.
  • If needed, the subsequent tie breakers are the Average Finish position, the number of Pole position, the Average Qual. position.

Entries List

TRL - Div. A

#DriverTeamVehicle
1
alexlouter
alexlouter
ASMA racing
Ferrari Challenge '11
2
Guido1974
Guido1974
Backmarker Racing
3
TheScrapanator
[82AD] Scrapanator
4
VirusGR42
VirusGR42
5
Csaba Kiss
Csaba Kiss
Black Hawk Racing
6
Andregee
Andregee
Designated Drinkers
7
Falko14rad
thomas.hoelzl
FALKO-RACING
8
Ronanskie
ronanskie2
Jan van Speijk racing team
9
Konstantin_Bach
Konstantin
Just-Racing Turtles Team
10
Adrian Pozuelo
Adrian Pozuelo
LF Racing
11
Ayose
Ayose Lois
12
ChrisM
Chris Melton
MelCarDi Racing
13
Rino
Rino Di Lauro
14
Rocco
Rocco Scarvetta
15
SimRacing-GP
SimRacing-GP
OTR - Old Timers Racing
16
Christos
Christos Segkounas
Rookie Monsters
17
kashif
Kaashif
18
manor
manor
SSR
19
anthot4
Anthot4
Team Schmokin'
20
Appiewe
appievdwerff
21
Cal
Cal
22
David_Hudson
David_Hudson
23
James_Hamilton
James Hamilton
24
Jerry
Jerry
25
Trev Rich
Trev Rich
26
praxtonio
praxtonio
XR Team
27
chris_river86
ghost_kill3rr
Yepa Yepa!
28
Jess R.Hernandez
Jess R.Hernandez
29
Alaneagle
alaneagle
-
30
Boeboe46
Boeboe46
31
cdj19922
cdj19922
32
Chris Hone
Chris Hone
33
Daniel Nieto
Daniel Nieto
34
Dick Dastardly
Dick Dastardly
35
Ege Cagdas Aladag
Ege Cagdas Aladag
36
evostar
Sergey Butsev
37
F1into
F1into
38
Hans Dahlgren
Hans Dahlgren
39
Il_Kayser
Il_Kayser
40
jarjarbeens
jarjarbeens
41
Johan87
D1v10uS
42
Lasevi
Lasevi
43
LoenKilo
LoenKilo
44
Matthew J White
Matthew J White
45
redde81
fabriziocaponeri
46
RepinSimRacing
RepinSimRacing
47
revrob
Robert Jennings
48
Rudolph Tranquillo
Rudolph Tranquillo
49
Sergey Stepanov
Sergey Stepanov
50
SimoRace46
Simone Poli
51
Skubaben
Skubaben
52
Stefan Erxi
GODErXi
53
t7nia
T7NiA
54
TGKS
TGKS
55
TonyB99
TonyB99
56
Turdenstein
ICQ
57
Wedgewood
Wedgewood
58
Yurek Los
Yurek Los
59
ZyBBeR
Georgy Koltsov

TRL - Div. B

Unknown

#DriverTeamVehicle
1
basset_oodle
basset_oodle
--

Ad-Blocker !

Please, understand SimRacing-GP.net needs your support :)
Licensed Members get an ad-free access to the Website.

Powered by Alcides AE.
All trademarks used on this website are the property of their respective owners.