Events List

Div. A
:
Div. B
:
Sun. 11 Sep. 2022, 19:30

Alpine GT4 @ Zandvoort
The Rookie League : Alpine GT4 #3 (Test 1)

rFactor 2rFactor 2
> Alpine A110 - GT4
@ Zandvoort - GP 2020

Sun. 25 Sep. 2022, 19:30

[A] Alpine GT4 @ Misano
The Rookie League : Alpine GT4 #3 (1/7)

rFactor 2rFactor 2
> Alpine A110 - GT4
@ Misano - Grand Prix

Sun. 9 Oct. 2022, 19:30

[A] Alpine GT4 @ Philip Island
The Rookie League : Alpine GT4 #3 (2/7)

rFactor 2rFactor 2
> Alpine A110 - GT4
@ Phillip Island '13

Sun. 23 Oct. 2022, 19:30

[A & B] Alpine GT4 @ New Orleans
The Rookie League : Alpine GT4 #3 (3/7)

rFactor 2rFactor 2
> Alpine A110 - GT4
@ NOLA - Indy GP

Sun. 6 Nov. 2022, 20:30

[A & B] Alpine GT4 @ Daimler
The Rookie League : Alpine GT4 #3 (4/7)

rFactor 2rFactor 2
> Alpine A110 - GT4
@ Daimler 2022

Sun. 20 Nov. 2022, 20:30

[A & B] Alpine GT4 @ Sao Paulo
The Rookie League : Alpine GT4 #3 (5/7)

rFactor 2rFactor 2
> Alpine A110 - GT4
@ Sao Paulo - Interlagos

Sun. 4 Dec. 2022, 20:30

[A & B] Alpine GT4 @ Cartagena
The Rookie League : Alpine GT4 #3 (6/7)

rFactor 2rFactor 2
> Alpine A110 - GT4
@ Circuito Cartagena

Sun. 18 Dec. 2022, 20:30

[A & B] Alpine GT4 @ Patras
The Rookie League : Alpine GT4 #3 (7/7)

rFactor 2rFactor 2
> Alpine A110 - GT4
@ Patras

Sun. 25 Sep. 2022, 19:30

[B] Alpine GT4 @ Misano
The Rookie League : Alpine GT4 #3 (1/7)

rFactor 2rFactor 2
> Alpine A110 - GT4
@ Misano - Grand Prix

Sun. 9 Oct. 2022, 19:30

[B] Alpine GT4 @ Philip Island
The Rookie League : Alpine GT4 #3 (2/7)

rFactor 2rFactor 2
> Alpine A110 - GT4
@ Phillip Island '13

General Rules

> More Info & Details in the Series Forum.

Drivers Championship

    For both Div. A & B Drivers Championships, the same Point Scheme will be in use :
  • The Race Winner scores 30 Points ; from there a 1 Point decrement ladder is applied.
  • 1 Bonus Point awarded to the Drivers completing at least 5 Race laps.
  • 1 Bonus Point awarded to the Drivers respecting the track limits.
  • 2 Bonus Points awarded to the Drivers finishing the Final Race.
  • There is no Point scored in Qual.
    In the Series Standings :
  • The Drivers are classified by their Total Points scored. The Champion is the Driver who has scored the most Points.
  • The 1st Tie Breaker is the number of Round participations.
  • The Drivers are then classified by their numbers of Victories and Top 3.
  • If needed, the subsequent tie breakers are the Average Finish position, the number of Pole position, the Average Qual. position.
  • The worst result in Points is dropped, which covers one missed Round.

Teams Championship :

    Each Division runs its own Teams Championship.
  • The Teams score the addition of their 2 best Drivers Points, in each Event.
  • The Teams are classified by their Points scored. The Champion is the Team with the most Points.
  • The first tie breaker is the number of Races won ; the second is the number of Top 3.
  • If needed, the subsequent tie breakers are the Average Finish position, the number of Pole position, the Average Qual. position.

Entries List

TRL - Div. A

#DriverTeamVehicle
1
akaheim
akaheim
948SR Team
Alpine A110 GT4
2
DavidGF
DavidGF
ARG Team
3
Kyle Benton
Kyle Benton
Craven Racing
4
-ISR- Buzz the Bee
~ISR~Buzz the Bee
Dead Bulls racing team
5
Lukasz Krawczuk
Lukasz Krawczuk
Enemy Number One
6
marrkj
marrkj
7
TAZ
TAZ
8
nerburish
nerburish
Fournier RT
9
Jose Villegas
Jose Villegas
Goma Quemada
10
NIKOLAOS EFST
Nick Efstathiou
GSRTeam
11
Gz Toncho
GZ Toncho
Gz Racing team
12
KikoValle
kikovalle
13
MariuszM
MariuszM
IRT
14
ferxps
~IsR~ferxps
IVR
15
Adrian Pozuelo
Adrian Pozuelo
LF Racing
16
Ayose
Ayose Lois
17
Zopo
Zopoyak_
18
Manel_76
Manel
Magic Torpedo Racing
19
Ricky Risotto
Ricky Risotto
20
Vito Boffa
Vito Boffa
Mennato Boffa SRT
21
Alessandro Cappa
Alessandro Cappa
Mixed Wheels
22
S4rdus
Piero Suella
23
Henry Moore
Henry Moore
Moore Motorsport
24
Andre Prates
Andre Prates
Morabia ST
25
Resik88
Juan Landin
Peepo Team
26
miguel.pardo
miguel.pardo
RACING DAD
27
Rolfestar
Stuart Rolfe
28
kmikze78
Alejandro Bautista
RacingClub
29
xiqui
xiqui
30
Bradley Sellars
Bradley Sellars
Rookie Monsters
31
Christos
Christos Segkounas
32
Jeffrey Elliss
Jeffrey Elliss
33
kashif
Kaashif
34
moopmoop00
Robert Strachan
35
Sergio Urios
Sergio Urios
36
uklad
Tim Taylor
37
doombero
doombero
Sindicato Team
38
Alysson Pacheco
Álysson Pacheco
Sinister Race Team
39
Mike Bell
Mike Bell
Smile Power Racing
40
RemmyDZ
RemmyDZ
41
Karlsboz
Karl Strouhal
SPEEDTEST-4-OKLAHOMA
42
AlphaSignal5
Alex Trayhorn
Team Schmokin'
43
anthot4
andrew quartle
44
Frothy
Colin Forth
45
hakan aslan
Hakan Aslan
Turkish Team
46
sebzito
Seb Zito | VFR
VFR
47
praxtonio
praxtonio
XR Team
48
dedii
Alex de Dios
Zoom Motorsports
49
Anderson Baiano
Anderson Baiano
-
50
Aroz
Aroz
51
Badboy
Badboy
52
Balla Ádám
Balla Ádám
53
Bruno Gil
Bruno Gil
54
Bruns06
Bruns06
55
Ertuğrul İBİŞ
Ertugrul ibis
56
frankistech
frankistech
57
Gavin Nickerson
Gavin Nickerson
58
George Hall
George Hall
59
Izz
Izz
60
Jacopo De Biasi
Jacopone_Debbia
61
Jay Dice
JDP11_PPSRG
62
NotSoFast
NotSoFast
63
Oscar Gurrea Usano
Oscar Gurrea Usano
64
PhilB
Poacher66
65
Piotr Wojdylo
Piotr Wojdylo
66
TIFFER
TIFFER
67
uff51277
Luca Rosmarino
68
VictorIS
VictorIS

TRL - Div. B

Ad-Blocker !

Please, understand SimRacing-GP.net needs your support :)
Licensed Members get an ad-free access to the Website.

Powered by Alcides AE.
All trademarks used on this website are the property of their respective owners.