You need to Log in or Register to participate !

The Rookie League : Tatuus USF17

The Rookie League is a series specially targeted for people new to SimRacing or with little online experience.
We aim to provide friendly competition and learning at the same time.

The Drivers compete in two Divisions, according to their skill : "Div. A" for the more Advanced and "Div. B" for the Beginners.
Each Division runs on its own Server Room. The Rounds follow the same format : 15 mn. to Qualify | 5 min. Warmup | 31 min. Race.
The last Round is a special longer format event of 45 minutes, with two Bonus Points for the Finishers.

Events List

Div. A
:
Div. B
:
Sun. 5 Jan. 2020, 20:30

[A] Tatuus USF17 @ Riverside
The Rookie League : Tatuus USF17 #2 (Test 1)

rFactor 2rFactor 2
> Tatuus USF-17
@ Riverside - Short

Sun. 19 Jan. 2020, 20:30

[A] Tatuus USF17 @ Watkins Glen
The Rookie League : Tatuus USF17 #2 (1/7)

rFactor 2rFactor 2
> Tatuus USF-17
@ Watkins Glen - Boot

Sun. 2 Feb. 2020, 20:30

[A] Tatuus USF17 @ Zolder
The Rookie League : Tatuus USF17 #2 (2/7)

rFactor 2rFactor 2
> Tatuus USF-17
@ Zolder '16

Sun. 16 Feb. 2020, 20:30

[A] Tatuus USF17 @ Fuji
The Rookie League : Tatuus USF17 #2 (3/7)

rFactor 2rFactor 2
> Tatuus USF-17
@ Fuji - Chicane

Sun. 1 Mar. 2020, 20:30

[A] Tatuus USF17 @ Highlands
The Rookie League : Tatuus USF17 #2 (4/7)

rFactor 2rFactor 2
> Tatuus USF-17
@ Highlands Motorsport Park

Sun. 15 Mar. 2020, 20:30

[A] Tatuus USF17 @ Melbourne
The Rookie League : Tatuus USF17 #2 (5/7)

rFactor 2rFactor 2
> Tatuus USF-17
@ Melbourne - GP'13

Sun. 29 Mar. 2020, 19:30

[A] Tatuus USF17 @ Buddh
The Rookie League : Tatuus USF17 #2 (6/7)

rFactor 2rFactor 2
> Tatuus USF-17
@ Buddh - India GP

Sun. 12 Apr. 2020, 19:30

[A] Tatuus USF17 @ Patras
The Rookie League : Tatuus USF17 #2 (7/7)

rFactor 2rFactor 2
> Tatuus USF-17
@ Patras

Sun. 5 Jan. 2020, 20:30

[B] Tatuus USF17 @ Riverside
The Rookie League : Tatuus USF17 #2 (Test 1)

rFactor 2rFactor 2
> Tatuus USF-17
@ Riverside - Short

Sun. 19 Jan. 2020, 20:30

[B] Tatuus USF17 @ Watkins Glen
The Rookie League : Tatuus USF17 #2 (1/7)

rFactor 2rFactor 2
> Tatuus USF-17
@ Watkins Glen - Boot

Sun. 2 Feb. 2020, 20:30

[B] Tatuus USF17 @ Zolder
The Rookie League : Tatuus USF17 #2 (2/7)

rFactor 2rFactor 2
> Tatuus USF-17
@ Zolder '16

Sun. 16 Feb. 2020, 20:30

[B] Tatuus USF17 @ Fuji
The Rookie League : Tatuus USF17 #2 (3/7)

rFactor 2rFactor 2
> Tatuus USF-17
@ Fuji - Chicane

Sun. 1 Mar. 2020, 20:30

[B] Tatuus USF17 @ Highlands
The Rookie League : Tatuus USF17 #2 (4/7)

rFactor 2rFactor 2
> Tatuus USF-17
@ Highlands Motorsport Park

Sun. 15 Mar. 2020, 20:30

[B] Tatuus USF17 @ Melbourne
The Rookie League : Tatuus USF17 #2 (5/7)

rFactor 2rFactor 2
> Tatuus USF-17
@ Melbourne - GP'13

Sun. 29 Mar. 2020, 19:30

[B] Tatuus USF17 @ Buddh
The Rookie League : Tatuus USF17 #2 (6/7)

rFactor 2rFactor 2
> Tatuus USF-17
@ Buddh - India GP

Sun. 12 Apr. 2020, 19:30

[B] Tatuus USF17 @ Patras
The Rookie League : Tatuus USF17 #2 (7/7)

rFactor 2rFactor 2
> Tatuus USF-17
@ Patras

General Rules

> More Info & Details in the Series Forum.

Drivers Championship

    For both Div. A & B Drivers Championships, the same Point Scheme will be in use :
  • The Race Winner scores 30 Points ; from there a 1 Point decrement ladder is applied.
  • 1 Bonus Point awarded to the Drivers completing at least 5 Race laps.
  • 1 Bonus Point awarded to the Drivers respecting the track limits.
  • 2 Bonus Points awarded to the Drivers finishing the Final Race.
  • There is no Point scored in Qual.
    In the Series Standings :
  • The Drivers are classified by their Total Points scored. The Champion is the Driver who has scored the most Points.
  • The 1st Tie Breaker is the number of Round participations.
  • The Drivers are then classified by their numbers of Victories and Top 3.
  • If needed, the subsequent tie breakers are the Average Finish position, the number of Pole position, the Average Qual. position.
  • The worst result in Points is dropped, which covers one missed Round.

Teams Championship :

    Each Division runs its own Teams Championship.
  • The Teams score the addition of their 2 best Drivers Points, in each Event.
  • The Teams are classified by their Points scored. The Champion is the Team with the most Points.
  • The first tie breaker is the number of Races won ; the second is the number of Top 3.
  • If needed, the subsequent tie breakers are the Average Finish position, the number of Pole position, the Average Qual. position.

Entries List

TRL - Div. A

#DriverTeamVehicle
1
Mastodon
Mastodon
Ansible Racing
Tatuus USF-17
2
tulipracer
tulipracer
Backmarker Racing
3
VirusGR42
VirusGR42
4
Csaba Lako
Csaba Lako
brospowerteam
5
Ahmet Demircan
Ahmet Demircan
Caspian Motorsport
6
Arnout (Buzz the Bee)
Buzz The Bee
Dead Bulls racing team
7
Falko14rad
thomas.hoelzl
FALKO-RACING
8
ACP_Psyco
ACP_Psyco
HornPub Racing
9
H-R Paul
H-R Paul
10
DannyTard
Danny Robbins
Infinity GP
11
jurandix
jurandix
12
Csar77
Csar77
IVR
13
ferxps
~IsR~ferxps
14
Ronanskie
ronanskie2
Jan van Speijk racing team
15
MM43t!n
MMartin
LEON Corse
16
Tunderace
Tunderace
17
Adrian Pozuelo
Adrian Pozuelo
LF Racing
18
Ayose
Ayose Lois
19
TheLichten
Lukas Lichten
Madness Racing
20
LuckyStrike
LuckyStrike
North Korea Team
21
SimRacing-GP
SimRacing-GP
OTR - Old Timers Racing
22
Christos
Christos Segkounas
Rookie Monsters
23
kashif
Kaashif
24
Youmy001
Youmy001
25
anthot4
Anthot4
Team Schmokin'
26
Appiewe
appievdwerff
27
Jerry
Jerry
28
Trev Rich
Trev Rich
29
Swoerdje
Swoerd
TS Motorsport
30
Timmynator08
Timmynator08
31
GuesosR
Guesos
Yepa Yepa!
32
Jess R.Hernandez
Jess R.Hernandez
33
Alaneagle
alaneagle
-
34
albert_imr
Alb_IMR
35
Alpha Chino
Alpha Chino
36
Andrei Constantin
AndreiC
37
Attila Tudey
DaMoN_TudY
38
Batohcz
Batohcz
39
Bruno Gil
brgil96
40
Dick Dastardly
Dick Dastardly
41
Gergely Mazak
Gergely Mazak
42
Johan87
D1v10uS
43
juangassi
juangassi
44
Jynn
Jynn
45
kiko0602
kiko0602
46
Matthew J White
Matthew J White
47
MattVSTS
MattVSTS
48
raizen
raizen
49
Rob1178
Rob Lawrie
50
Rudolph Tranquillo
Rudolph Tranquillo
51
Sergey Stepanov
Sergey Stepanov
52
Tompa22
T O M P A :)
53
Tonygrale_AUT
Tonygrale_AUT
54
Turdenstein
ICQ
55
txalo982
txalo982
56
Uko Melis
Uko
57
Wouc
Wouc
58
Yesus00
yesus00

TRL - Div. B

Ad-Blocker !

Please, understand SimRacing-GP.net needs your support :)
Licensed Members get an ad-free access to the Website.

Powered by Alcides AE.
All trademarks used on this website are the property of their respective owners.